Returning Filipino Resident Visa (13D)

This visa is issued to (a) Filipino women who acquired their husbands’ nationality through marriage; and, (b) their unmarried children below 21 years (if accompanying or joining their mother) to the Philippines.
Requirements

  1. Notarized Letter-Request from the applicant , from either or both parents, or legal guardian of the applicant confirming that the parent/s was a Filipino citizen/s at the time of birth
  2. a Philippine Embassy or Consulate authenticated copy of the English translated birth certificate if written in foreign language
  3. NSO authenticated copy of either parent’s birth certificate or the  Certificate of Naturalization if both parents are no longer Filipinos at the time of the application
  4. Clear copy of the applicant’s passport
  5. Bureau of Immigration (BI) Clearance Certificate

Fees in Pesos

  1. Upon Filing

Application 1,010

Express Lane 500

  1. For changing status

ACR and Form 1,050

Change of Status 600

Passport Visa  200

ICR Form 1,450

Implementation 1,000

Legal Research 60

Head Tax 250

Express Fee 500

Form: BI Clearance Certificate