Philippines Immigrant Family Visa (13F)

This visa is issued to the spouse or the unmarried children below 21 years of an immigrant who is residing and holding a permanent resident visa in the Philippines prior to the enactment of this Act. The spouse and the unmarried children can enter and join the visa holder for two years.

For further information and requirements basing on the applicant’s nationality, please visithttp://www.immigration.gov.ph/ or contact the Visa Section at:

Department of Foreign Affairs
2330 Roxas Boulevard, Pasay City
Tel. Nos.: (632) 834-4854 (632) 834-3707 (632) 834-4810