Category: immigration

Philippines Student Visa (9F)

This visa is issued to a foreigner who intends to study in the Philippines on a long term basis. Requirements (if applying in the Philippines) Notarized Letter Request of the applicant Notarized and Accomplished General Application Form (BI Form No.…

Foreign Government Official's Visa (9E)

Listed below are the persons who are required to obtain a travel authority from the Office of the President Members of the Cabinet and officials of equivalent rank Heads of the Government-Owned and Controlled Corporations (GOCCs) and the Government Financing…

Philippines Seafarer's Visa (9C)

This visa is issued to foreign seafarers and crew members who are joining a foreign or Philippine vessel in the Philippines. Requirements Filled Visa Application Form One (1) recent photograph with white or light-coloured background Applicant’s passport valid for at…

Philippines Transit Visa (9B)

This visa is issued to foreigners who need to enter the Philippines in transit to other countries. It must be obtained at any Philippine Embassy or Consulate before entering the country. The transit period is limited to 72 hours only.…

Philippines Tourist Visa

A Philippines tourist visa is issued to foreigners (restricted and non-restricted) for the purpose ofpleasure and/or medical treatment. Foreigners who intend to stay in the Philippines longer than 21 days must obtain a fifty-nine day tourist visa at the Philippine…

Philippine Visa – Free Entry Stamp

The visa-free entry stamp or entry stamp is only issued to non-restricted nationals from the countries listed below, who are allowed to enter the Philippines without a visa for 21 days or less: Andorra Angola Antigua and Barbuda Argentina Australia…